カナダ、セブへのプログラミング~現地エンジニアになれるのか!?~

カナダ、セブにプログラミング留学。来年よりスタート!

Finished 4th term ~html,css~

 

Im done the 4th term is about html and css.

During this a week,i made 5 websites using html,css,js and a bit jquery.

In this time,wanna show some captures of them to you guys.

But before that,gonna also do my score of this term.

 

f:id:boblef:20170911092153j:plain

 

You know......lost A+.....

When I open one of site which i made in another device,it didnt work perfectly.

Actually i gotta make it with responsive design for any devices.

But coundnt do that completely.

Mostly that is a reason.

 

Anyway the following pics are the projects i made.

 

1,This is for one of ballet school in North Van.

   I remake it.

   Just made it.Never upload as their web site.lol

f:id:boblef:20170911093209j:plain

 

This is a part of classes page.

f:id:boblef:20170911095247j:plain

 

2,This is for a hotel.

   Ofcourse i made every pages.

   Never upload.

f:id:boblef:20170911093524j:plain

 

Part of Rooms

f:id:boblef:20170911095502j:plain

 

3,This was on the last term exam.

   i had to make this in a class time.

  There were no exact sizes and colors.

f:id:boblef:20170911095912j:plain

 

And i made it this.

f:id:boblef:20170911095944j:plain

 

Hmmmm,almost same.

Some part are a bit different.

But i think sould be fine.

 

Anyway,

From this Monday,gonna study database and SQL.

Then 2weeks later,im gonna have 10days break.

 

 

 

 

今回はA+取れませんでした。

最後の1週間で作ったwebサイトは5個。

fanction部分に関しては特に問題はありませんでしたが、デザイン面でかなり言われました。

中学で美術の成績とか確か1か2しかとったことないので、配色とか色々言われて減点されても仕方ないかなとかも思いつつA+取れなかったのは、、、。

金曜朝一提出の物が土曜の朝一に変更になり、金曜に提出したものの修正版の提出も認められてたのですが、金曜の最後のテストが終わった瞬間にやりきった感がすごくて、朝一提出した時も見た目特に問題なかったのですが、先生のパソコンと自分のパソコンの画面サイズが違うので、どっかズレてたみたいです。

 

明日の月曜日からデータベース、SQLが始まりまして2週間後にはセメンスターが終わり10日間の休みに入ったのち、また3ヶ月の新セメンスターが始まります。

次のセメンスターの仮スケジュールも配布され、Java,Jquery and Ajax,phpが始まってきます。

いよいよほんとのプログラミングが始まるわけですが、少しずつ先取りしてガシガシやってます。

 

じゃ、1学期最後のターム満点狙いで頑張ります。

 

では。

Bob